Preceded by GHS National Youth Championship Regional Qualifier (riders 1-7). Times are combined from these two events to award points and medals

GHS National Youth Championship Regional Qualifier Result:

Pos’nForenameSurnameClubTime
1JoeCosgroveDolan Ellesse 20:53
2ReubenCorlettBirkenhead North End CC23:29
3AlexHartMid Shropshire Wheelers23:46
4BenSouthgateWrekinsport CC23:54
5ChesterRomeiNorth Shropshire Wheelers24:21
6Evelyn FieldLiverpool Century Cycling Academy24:53
7NoahWhiteMid Shropshire Wheelers25:45

Coaching Revolutions Shropshire Championship 10 presented by Mid Shropshire Wheelers Result:

PosnNameClubTime
1Chris HumphriesBioracer UK RT20:44
2Ian GuilorMapperley CC20:45
3Daniel WattsRoyal Air Force Cycling Association20:48
4Mason DurantParamount CRT21:11
5Dean Callister Revolutions Racing21:23
6Tim BeardmoreBridgnorth Cycling Club21:31
7Tomos HalesWrekinsport CC21:35
8Peter LindfieldTactic Sport UK Race Team21:59
9Jonathan Mills-KeelingBridgnorth Cycling Club22:02
10Mark PritchardRevolutions Racing22:20
11Bryn DaviesHafren CC22:21
12Robert McGregorParamount CRT22:47
13Oliver RodwellWrekinsport CC22:55
14Graeme DonnellRevolutions Racing23:05
15Andrew RoseRevolutions Racing23:09
16Simon RomeiParamount CRT23:23
17Christopher RileyParamount CRT23:26
18Deb Hutson-LumbWrekinsport CC23:50
19John DromeyRhos-on-Sea CC23:53
20Rich SmithWrekinsport CC23:57
21Emma SerjeantHafren CC24:15
22Allan Henderson Wrekinsport CC24:20
23John WestheadParamount CRT24:21
24Nigel GleesonVTTA (Merseyside)24:24
25Paul BirkinBuxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles24:33
26Barrie WhittakerLyme Racing Club25:19
27Neil BuckleyPort Sunlight Wheelers25:22
28David DrewNorth Shropshire Wheelers25:27
29Gail LoweCongleton CC25:30
30Gino TrasattiNorth Shropshire Wheelers25:52
31Les BougheyNorth Shropshire Wheelers25:59
32George AldridgeBirkenhead North End CC26:14
33Laura SheppardRoyal Air Force Cycling Association26:41
34Geoff EdgertonNorth Shropshire Wheelers26:44
35Helen TudorOswestry Paragon CC27:13
36Helen BlakeWrekinsport CC30:41
37Victoria DoranWrekinsport CC31:12
Philip GardnerMid Shropshire WheelersDNS(A)
Angela BoycottWrekinsport CCDNS(A)
David FoxWarrington Road Club/Horton Light EngineeringDNS(A)
Philip BrownWalsall Roads Cycling ClubDNS(A)
Richard CollinsWigan Whs CCDNS(A)
Mark ShoreWalsall Roads Cycling ClubDNS(A)
Christopher HigginsStrada VelocitaDNS
Clare O’DonnellWrekinsport CCDNS
Robert ElliottWrekinsport CCDNS
Ashley SteventonRoyal Air Force Cycling AssociationDNS
Tony PerrinStone Wheelers CCDNS
Barry ParsonsWrekinsport CCDNS
Robert Ian GriffithsGraham Weigh Racing-Deeside OlympicDNS
Simon DavisVTTA (Midlands) DNS

SCCA:

Pos’nNameClubCat TimePoints
1Daniel WattsSCCA Private MemberS20:4860
2Mason DurantParamount CRTS21:1155
3Dean Callister Revolutions RacingS21:2350
4Tim BeardmoreBridgnorth Cycling ClubV21:3145
5Tomos HalesWrekinsport CCS21:3540
6Jonathan Mills-KeelingBridgnorth Cycling ClubV22:0235
7Mark PritchardRevolutions RacingS22:2030
8Bryn DaviesHafren CCV22:2125
9Robert McGregorParamount CRTV22:4720
10Oliver RodwellWrekinsport CCV22:5515
11Graeme DonnellRevolutions RacingV23:0510
12Andrew RoseRevolutions RacingV23:095
13Simon RomeiParamount CRTV23:235
14Christopher RileyParamount CRTV23:265
15Alex HartMid Shropshire WheelersJ23:465
16Deb Hutson-LumbWrekinsport CCWV23:505
17Ben SouthgateWrekinsport CCJ23:545
18Rich SmithWrekinsport CCV23:575
19Emma SerjeantHafren CCWV24:155
20Allan Henderson Wrekinsport CCS24:205
21John WestheadParamount CRTV24:215
22Chester RomeiNorth Shropshire WheelersJ24:215
23David DrewNorth Shropshire WheelersV25:275
24Noah WhiteMid Shropshire WheelersJ25:455
25Gino TrasattiNorth Shropshire WheelersV25:525
26Les BougheyNorth Shropshire WheelersV25:595
27Geoff EdgertonNorth Shropshire WheelersV26:445
28Helen TudorOswestry Paragon CCWV27:135
29Helen BlakeWrekinsport CC30:415
30Victoria DoranWrekinsport CCWV31:125
.Philip GardnerMid Shropshire WheelersVDNS-A.
.Angela BoycottWrekinsport CCWVDNS-A.
.Clare O’DonnellWrekinsport CCWVDNS.
.Robert ElliottWrekinsport CCVDNS.
.Barry ParsonsWrekinsport CCVDNS.

Team:

PosnClubTime
1Revolutions Racing01:06:48
2Paramount CRT 01:07:21
3Wrekinsport CC01:08:20

Veterans:

Pos’nNameClubCatVet +/-Vets Points
1Deb Hutson-LumbWrekinsport CCWV+6:1860
2Tim BeardmoreBridgnorth Cycling ClubV+5:2055
3Jonathan Mills-KeelingBridgnorth Cycling ClubV+4:4450
4Emma SerjeantHafren CCWV+4:2745
5Bryn DaviesHafren CCV+4:2040
6Graeme DonnellRevolutions RacingV+4:1935
7John WestheadParamount CRTV+4:0930
8Andrew RoseRevolutions RacingV+4:0325
9Gino TrasattiNorth Shropshire WheelersV+3:5020
10Christopher RileyParamount CRTV+3:4615
11Geoff EdgertonNorth Shropshire WheelersV+3:2310
12David DrewNorth Shropshire WheelersV+3:225
13Rich SmithWrekinsport CCV+3:215
14Oliver RodwellWrekinsport CCV+3:195
15Simon  RomeiParamount CRTV+3:045
16Helen TudorOswestry Paragon CCWV+2:285
17Les BougheyNorth Shropshire WheelersV+1:455
18Victoria DoranWrekinsport CCWV-2:305

Women:

Women’s Pos’nNameClubCat Time
1Deb Hutson-LumbWrekinsport CCWV23:50
2Emma SerjeantHafren CCWV24:15
3Helen TudorOswestry Paragon CCWV27:13
4Helen BlakeWrekinsport CC30:41
5Victoria DoranWrekinsport CCWV31:12
.Angela BoycottWrekinsport CCDNS-A
.Clare O’DonnellWrekinsport CCDNS

Juniors:

Junior Pos’nNameClubCat TimeJunior Points
1Alex HartMid Shropshire WheelersJ23:4660
2Ben SouthgateWrekinsport CCJ23:5455
3Chester RomeiNorth Shropshire WheelersJ24:2150
4Noah WhiteMid Shropshire WheelersJ25:4545