Overall BAR qualified and potential qualifiers:

Pos’nNameClubBest 25Best 50Best 100Agg Time
1Matt DaviesHolohan Coaching Race Team00:53:4701:59:1203:56:3306:49:32
2Kirk VickersHolohan Coaching Race Team00:52:2301:51:4304:06:1906:50:25
3Ian NisbettHafren CC00:56:1201:57:5704:05:2206:59:31
4Tim RexNorth Shropshire Wheelers00:59:5302:10:1704:26:1507:36:25
5James NealeNorth Shropshire Wheelers01:00:1902:08:3004:29:0607:37:55
6Deb Hutson-LumbNova Raiders CC01:00:3802:11:5804:26:2507:39:01
7Helen TudorOswestry Paragon CC01:07:4902:31:5305:00:0808:39:50
NYQ 25Alistair HattonWrekinsport CCNQR02:20:3804:56:5207:17:30
NYQ 50Victor ChettaMid Shropshire Wheelers00:55:20NQR03:51:2004:46:40
NYQ 50Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers00:59:43NQR04:30:0505:29:48
NYQ 50Nicholas LongNova Raiders01:04:07NQR04:37:1405:41:21
NYQ 50Andrew LaconNova Raiders01:01:48NQR04:40:2505:42:13
NYQ 50Dave GostelowWrekinsport CC01:06:51NQR04:48:3605:55:27
NYQ 50Bob ElliottWrekinsport CC01:08:07NQR05:10:5106:18:58
NYQ 25 & 50Chris HillHafren CCNQRNQR04:29:4204:29:42
NYQ 25 & 50Dave MawhinneyMid Shropshire WheelersNQRNQR04:41:5404:41:54
NYQ 25 & 50Dave MellorMid Shropshire WheelersNQRNQR05:37:0305:37:03
NYQ 25 & 50Sarah MawhinneyMid Shropshire WheelersNQRNQR05:43:3005:43:30
NYQ 25 & 50Vicki BaleWrekinsport CCNQRNQR05:53:5905:53:59

Veterans BAR Qualifiers and potential qualifiers:

Pos’nNameClubBest 25Best 50Best 100Agg Time
1Deb Hutson-LumbNova Raiders CC14.0621.1355.5891.17
3Ian NisbettHafren CC11.0419.5243.5674.52
4Tim RexNorth Shropshire Wheelers7.237.3223.0337.58
5Helen TudorOswestry Paragon CC6.02-0.3229.5435.24
NYQ 25Alistair HattonWrekinsport CCNQR1.593.125.11
NYQ 50Victor ChettaMid Shropshire Wheelers10.54NQR52.5163.45
NYQ 50Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers8.32NQR23.5532.27
NYQ 50Dave GostelowWrekinsport CC3.39NQR16.1819.57
NYQ 50Bob ElliottWrekinsport CC4.44NQR5.2010.04
NYQ 25 & 50Dave MawhinneyMid Shropshire WheelersNQRNQR20.2920.29
NYQ 25 & 50Chris HillHafren CCNQRNQR17.5917.59
NYQ 25 & 50Sarah MawhinneyMid Shropshire WheelersNQRNQR-20.00-20.00
NYQ 25 & 50Vicki BaleWrekinsport CCNQRNQR-26.51-26.51
NYQ 25 & 50Dave MellorMid Shropshire WheelersNQRNQR-34.40-34.40

Further entry now closed to above competitions.

Remaining rounds:

25th August – North Shropshire Wheelers 25

1st September – Chester RC 50

8th September – WCTTCA 25

15th September – WCTTCA 50

Women’s and Junior BARS – ENTRY STILL OPEN.

Women’s BAR Qualifiers and potential qualifiers:

Pos’nNameClubBest 10Best 25Best 50Agg Time
1Deb Hutson-LumbNova Raiders00:23:1901:00:3802:11:5803:35:55
2Emma SerjeantHafren CC00:24:0701:01:1102:16:0203:41:20
3Helen TudorOswestry Paragon CC00:26:2301:07:4902:31:5304:06:05
NYQ 50Charlotte ChapmanNova Raiders00:24:0101:01:02NQR01:25:03
NYQ 50Jenny NewtonNova Raiders00:25:0201:08:23NQR01:33:25
NYQ 50Natalie BrooksParamount CRT00:26:5101:07:14NQR01:34:05
NYQ 10 & 50Elaine LangleyNorth Shropshire WheelersNQR01:25:01NQR01:25:01
NYQ 10 & 50Linda BeckettNorth Shropshire WheelersNQR01:24:21NQR01:24:21
NYQ 10 & 50Milly DeerNorth Shropshire WheelersNQR01:08:42NQR01:08:42
NYQ 25 & 50Alison DockneySCCA Private Member00:24:16NQRNQR00:24:16
NYQ 25 & 50Elizabeth BreezeOswestry Paragon CC00:29:14NQRNQR00:29:14
NYQ 25 & 50Louise HurdleyHafren CC00:25:18NQRNQR00:25:18
NYQ 25 & 50Rebecca WoodvineMid Shropshire Wheelers00:28:07NQRNQR00:28:07

Remaining rounds – Women:

25th August – North Shropshire Wheelers 25

1st September – Chester RC 50

8th September – WCTTCA 25

14th September – Nova Raiders 10

15th September – WCTTCA 50

Junior BAR Qualifiers and potential qualifiers:

Pos’nNameClubBest 10Best 25Agg Time
1Kieran MorrisSCCA Private Member00:21:3900:55:3301:17:12
2Samuel HolwillHafren CC00:21:3900:57:4301:19:22
3Henri BedfordRevolutions Racing00:21:4900:57:4501:19:34
NYQ 10George CoombesEvolveNQR01:08:5901:08:59
NYQ 25Alex HartMid Shropshire Wheelers00:27:39NQR00:27:39
NYQ 25Charlie PriceMid Shropshire Wheelers00:27:54NQR00:27:54
NYQ 25George Mills-KeelingCycle Club Bridgnorth RWG00:20:52NQR00:20:52
NYQ 25Rebecca WoodvineMid Shropshire Wheelers00:28:07NQR00:28:07

Remaining Rounds – Juniors:

25th August – North Shropshire Wheelers 25

8th September – WCTTCA 25

14th September – Nova Raiders 10