No.NAMECLUBCATVET STDTIMEVET +/-
1Thomas BrazierSynergy Cycles Race TeamS.0:52:16.
2Alastair RibbandsManchester Wheelers S.0:53:13.
3Matthew DaviesHolohan Coaching Race TeamS.0:53:47.
4Gareth SangerVelotik Racing TeamV1:06:400:54:59+11:41
5Kevin LarmerPort Sunlight WheelersV1:07:400:55:42+11:58
6Kieran MorrisTotal Tri TrainingJ.0:55:59.
7Ian NisbettHafren CCV1:07:160:57:03+10:13
8Dean DoveyNova Raiders CCV1:08:510:57:45+11:06
9Jack MorrisOswestry Paragon CCS.0:57:56.
10Henri BedfordRevolutions RacingJ.0:58:04.
11Tony HarveyMid Shropshire WheelersV1:09:440:58:19+11:25
12Luke VallanceWrexham RCV1:07:400:59:07.
13Keri PartonPro Vision Cycle Clothing W.0:59:45.
14William BaughLudlow CCV1:08:150:59:55.
15James NealeNorth Shropshire WheelersS.1:00:19.
16Deb Hutson-lumbNova Raiders CCWV1:14:441:00:38.
17Emma SerjeantHafren CCW.1:01:11.
18Paul BirkinBuxton CC/Sett Valley CyclesV1:09:301:01:41+7:49
19Gareth Brookes North Shropshire WheelersV1:08:151:02:08+6:07
20Paul MulreadyStourbridge VeloV1:07:401:02:29.
21Andrew DawsonSY TRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon)V1:08:511:02:47+6:04
22Ben BeachellRhos-on-Sea CCV1:07:511:02:58.
23Jason ArnoldHafren CCV1:07:281:03:03.
24Simon EvansMid Shropshire WheelersV1:08:261:03:18.
25Gary BrooksPort Sunlight WheelersV1:09:301:03:20.
26Matthew BoazmanWyre Forest Cycle Racing ClubS.1:03:25.
27Neil ColesOswestry Paragon CCV1:09:161:03:42+5:34
28D J FanningWeybridge WheelersV1:08:511:03:53+4:58
29 Alan OldPort Sunlight WheelersV1:10:301:04:05.
30Simon BrownLudlow Brewery Race TeamV1:07:511:04:59+2:52
31George AldridgeBirkenhead North End CCV1:12:271:05:34+6:53
32Ian CassonBirkenhead Victoria CCV1:12:051:06:03+6:02
33Les BougheyNorth Shropshire WheelersV1:09:161:06:48.
34David GostelowWrekinsport CCV1:10:301:06:51+3:39
35Stephen GlenwrightVTTA (Merseyside)V1:09:161:07:48+1:28
36Helen TudorOswestry Paragon CCWV1:13:511:07:49.
37Robert ElliottWrekinsport CCV1:21:511:08:07+13:44
38Mark Stocks Newport (Shropshire) CCV1:08:381:09:15-+0:37
39Ed MiddletonNova Raiders CCV1:06:00DNS.
40Rob KerrOswestry Paragon CCV1:06:00DNS.
41Alan BroadbentPeak Road ClubV1:07:05DNS.
42Gino TrasattiNorth Shropshire WheelersV1:13:15DNS.
43Ronald PerksWrekinsport CCV1:20:06DNS.
44Phil MurphyTotal Tri TrainingS.DNS.
45Toby WilliamsVelotik Racing TeamS.DNS.
46Angelo DerosaPoco Loco Cycling R.T.V1:06:52DNS.
47Stephen HumphreysOswestry Paragon CCV1:08:38DNS APOL.
48Jenny NewtonNova Raiders CCWV1:13:38DNS APOL.
49Philip GardinerSwapped to 42DNS APOL.
50Dave YorkMid Shropshire WheelersV1:11:24DNS APOL.
51Jan KardaszWrexham RCV1:09:59DNS APOL.
52Sivio CortisFarnham RCV1:10:47DNS APOL.
53Jenny YorkMid Shropshire WheelersWV1:16:35DNS APOL.
54Bryn DaviesHafren CCV1:07:16DNS APOL.